Welcome Guest, Register |   Sign In  |  Inquiry Basket | HelpMy Favourite  
9thyear
Optech Technology Co., Ltd.

Selling Leads


advertisements

CONTACT US


Street Address : 2F.,No.41,Ln. 221,Gangqian Rd.

City : Taipei

Country : Taiwan


Send Inquiries


   

New 100Gbps CFP4 SR4/LR4 Transceiver


 Advertisements

 
New 100Gbps CFP4 SR4/LR4 Transceiver
New 100Gbps CFP4 SR4/LR4 Transceiver
Posted On:
2017-03-07 04:24:01
Location:
Taiwan
Price:
$ 1.00
Shipping Cost:
$ 1.00
Samples Available:
no
Minimum Order:
1
Product Status
New
Payments Mode
Bank Transfer
Posted by:
Optech Technology Co., Ltd. [ Bronze ]
Categories: Home > Telecommunications > Telecom Parts
Home > Telecommunications > Other Telecommunications Products
Description:

Optech 100Gbps CFP4 transceivers are a high-density, high-speed product solution designed for applications in the telecommunications, data center and networking markets. It supports 4 channels at 25Gpbs per channels. Our CFP4 transceivers have high reliability and performance, which can increase density and optimize your networking's capability.

Features

* Hot pluggable CFP4 MSA form factor

* Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE

* SR4 up to 100m OM4 MMF transmission, MTP/MPO optical connector, OTN OTU4

* LR4 up to 10km reach for G.652 SMF, Duplex LC receptacle , OTU4

* Single +3.3V power supply

* Operating case temperature: 0~70°C

* 4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)

* MDIO management interface with digital diagnostic monitoring


Applications

* 100GBASE Ethernet

* Telecommunications

* Datacenter

* Network Interface

* Test and measurement equipment

Send Inquires View Company Profile Add to Inquiry Basket Add to Contact List Add to Block List Add to Favorites